Executive

Office Phone Fax
open/close

Ian Brodie

Research Director

Robert Mansell

Academic Director

Jack Mintz

Director and Palmer Chair in Public Policy

 

Directors

open/close

Eugene Beaulieu

Program Director, International Economics

David Bercuson

Area Director, International Policy

Jeffrey Church

Program Director, Digital Economy

Herb Emery

Program Director, Health Policy

Ron Kneebone

Area Director, Economic & Social Policy

Dan McFadyen

Program Director, Extractive Resource Governance

Ken McKenzie

Program Director, Tax and Economic Growth

Michal Moore

Area Director, Energy & Environmental Policy

Norma Nielson

Program Director, Financial Markets Regulation

Jean-Sébastien Rioux

Director, Master of Public Policy program, and Associate Director, International Policy

 

Faculty

open/close
 

Fellows

open/close
  • Uzi Arad

    Executive Fellow
  • Duanjie Chen

    Research Fellow
  • Bev Dahlby

    Distinguished Fellow, Biography
  • Wendy Dobson

    Research Fellow, Biography
  • Martha Hall Findlay

    Executive Fellow, Biography
  • Tom Flanagan

    Distinguished Fellow, Biography
  • David Hackett

    Executive Fellow, Biography
  • Toby Jenkins

    Executive Fellow, Biography
  • Tom Jenkins

    Executive Fellow, Biography
  • Vijay Jog

    Research Fellow, Biography
  • Laurence Kotlikoff

    Distinguished Fellow, Biography
  • John Lester

    Executive Fellow, Biography
  • Dan McFadyen

    Executive Fellow, Biography
  • Charles McLure

    Executive Fellow, Biography
  • Ted Morton

    Executive in Residence, Biography
  • Stephen Richardson

    Executive Fellow, Biography
  • Colin Robertson

    Executive Fellow, Biography
  • Cam Ross

    Executive Fellow, Biography
  • Lawrie Savage

    Executive Fellow, Biography
  • Munir Sheikh

    Executive Fellow, Biography
  • Wayne Simpson

    Research Fellow
  • Robert Skinner

    Executive Fellow, Biography
  • André Turcotte

    Research Fellow, Biography
  • Jean-Francois Wen

    Research Fellow, Biography
  • Scott Wilkie

    Executive Fellow
  • Tom Wilson

    Research Fellow
  • David Wright

    Research Fellow
 

Staff

open/close

Philip Bazel

Research Assistant, Tax and Economic Growth

  • 547, Downtown Campus
  • 403-210-3887
  • 403-210-6939

Shantel Beach

Research Coordinator, Extractive Resource Governance

Kyle Breckenridge

Financial Analyst

Daria Crisan

Research Associate

Rachael Crocker

Associate Director, Development

Brian Conger

Research Assistant

Jillian Dowding

Administrative Director, International Policy

Carolyn Dudley

Research Associate, Autism

Daniel Dutton

Research Associate, Health Policy

David Epstein

Director, Development

Kent Fellows

Research Assistant, Energy & Environment

Laura Fitterer

Program Manager, Master of Public Policy

Vanessa Gee

Administrative Assistant

Lindsey Heighington

Supervisor, Executive Programs and Outreach

Christina Helf Stein

Donor Relations Advisor

Ashley Jones

Coordinator, Executive Programs and Outreach

Donna Leitch

Executive Assistant to Jack Mintz

Jasmine Mohamed

Receptionist

Courtney Murphy

Managing Director, Research

Thomas Mullie

Research Associate, Health Policy

Morten Paulsen

Advisor, Communications & External Relations

Kristie Pettipas

Communications Coordinator

Victor Song

Research Associate, International Economics

Kinga Starzyk

Coordinator, Executive Programs and Outreach

Stephanie Symonds

Research Assistant

Ven Venkatachalam

Research Associate, Tax & Economic Growth

Christine Verdonck

Director, Executive Programs and Outreach

Stacey Wallin

Manager, Business Operations

Susan Wessels

Administrative Assisant, Development

Nicole Wiedman

Research Assistant, Sustaining Prosperity Program

Andrew Wilkins

Research Associate, Digital Economy Program

Jennifer Winter

Research Associate

Jennifer Zwicker

Research Associate, Health Policy

 

Advisory Council

open/close
  • John M. Beck

    Chairman & CEO, Aecon Group Inc.
  • Geoffrey A. Cumming

    Former Vice-Chairman & CEO, Gardiner Group Capital Limited
  • Drew Fagan

    Deputy Minister, Ministry of Infrastructure, Government of Ontario
  • George Gosbee

    Chairman & CEO, AltaCorp Capital Inc.
  • Daniel K. Halyk

    President & CEO, Total Energy Services Ltd.
  • Timothy J. Hamilton

    Managing Partner, Odgers Berndtson (Calgary)
  • Tim Hearn

    Chairman, Hearn & Associates
  • Kabir Jivraj

    Managing Director, AgeCare
  • Winston Ma

    Managing Director, China Investment Corporation (Toronto)
  • Kevin Neveu

    President & CEO, Precision Drilling Corporation
  • Herbert C. Pinder

    President, GOAL Group of Companies
  • Nancy Southern

    Chair, President & CEO, ATCO Group
  • Peter Watson

    Deputy Minister, Executive Council, Government of Alberta
 
 
University of Calgary
U of C links: